Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.M. BRADSHAW (167) 250453965 0 0 09/25/2025 2:53PM CALLAWAY I-70 WESTBOUND 139 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FREIGHLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES LAKELAND, FL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA 126 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES SHARONVILLE, OH UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES LAKELAND, FL DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL AT SCENE
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A STOP DUE TO AN INCIDENT AHEAD; VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE BACK OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.H. VISLAY (1437) AND TPR C.A. FOX (130)