Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. L. HOGAN (484) 250454231 0 0 09/25/2025 2:25PM OZARK HWY H TEN MILES SOUTH OF DORA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE TOWED BY DUKES TOWING ( TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 47 YES WEST PLAINS,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES ZANONI,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OZARK COUNTY EMS TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND SUFFERED MECHANICAL FAILURE. VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY SGT. A.R.JOHNSON (814) TPR G PLUMMER (674)