Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A R SHIPLEY #798 250454349 37.1263333 -89.583277 09/25/2025 3:28PM SCOTT MO A - HALF MILE EAST OF NEW HAMBURG E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA SPORTAGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES CHAFFEE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2023 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR REMOVED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTT COUNTY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS SLOWING TO TURN, VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO