| MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890) | 250454436 | 0 | 0 | 09/25/2025 | 4:07PM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND MO-100, WEST OF GRANT SCHOOL RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2010 JEEP PATRIOT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY STURMS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | YES | VILLA RIDGE, MO | ALLSTATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 KIA SPORTAGE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY PATRIOTS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | YES | BEAUFORT, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | VILLA RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | BEAUFORT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NEW HAVEN AMULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO DRIVER 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.