Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. P. BECKERMAN 139 250454652 37.240286 -89.57181 09/25/2025 6:20PM CAPE GIRARDEAU NASH ROAD AT AIRPORT ROAD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES ORAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
1 2022 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES CHAFFEE. MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES ORAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES CHAFFEE. MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE