Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. COLEMAN (173) 250454849 0 0 09/25/2025 10:12PM ST. FRANCOIS 4073 PINE STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLUE GO-CART MINOR SECURED ON SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 NO FARMINGTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2012 KIA SOUL EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 64 NO FARMINGTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS DOING A DONUT AND BEGAN TO TRAVEL NORTHBOUND IN THE DRIVEWAY. BOTH DRIVERS ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A COLLISION. VEHICLE 1 AVOIDED RIGHT. VEHICLE 2 AVOIDED LEFT. THE FRONTS OF BOTH VEHICLES STRUCK AND VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY,