Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.W. REICHERT (605) 250454977 39.1486303 -92.101969 09/26/2025 5:30AM AUDRAIN ROUTE FF .7 MILES WEST OF AUDRAIN COUNTY ROAD 989 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES MEXICO, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER WHILE ATTEMPTING TO CROSS THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER. VEHICLE 1 AND DRIVER 1 CAME TO REST ON THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.