Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. R. ROWE #400 250455604 36.5945055 -93.250911 09/26/2025 1:20PM TANEY HISTORIC STATE HIGHWAY 165, 1 MILE WEST OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 72 YES BRANSON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER COX MEDICAL CENTER, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.