Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.M. HARRISON (549). 250455605 0 0 09/26/2025 1:20PM BUCHANAN NORTHBOUND I-29, IN ST. JOSEPH CITY LIMITS H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CADILLAC SRX TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 19 YES BELLEVUE, NB STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES BELLEVUE, NB DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY AND CATCHING FIRE. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS ON THE ROADWAY IN THE RIGHT LANE. ASSISTED BY CPL S.J. FORCE (316) AND BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.