Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER T.J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 250455699 0 0 09/26/2025 2:00PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 NORTH OF INTERSTATE 64 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET SPARK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES ST. LOUIS, MO TRADERS SOUTHBOUND
2 2021 HONDA ODYSSEY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 40 YES WEBSTER GROVES, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY BRENTWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE #2 IN LANE ONE OF SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170, NORTH OF INTERSTATE 64. DRIVER #2 BRAKED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER #1 BRAKED FOR VEHICLE #2 AND THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE #2. CORRECTED REPORT