Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. GATES (324) 250455790 0 0 09/26/2025 3:09PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD RANGER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES UNION MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2025 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES WASHINGTON MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES WASHINGTON MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VALLEY PARK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL FENTON
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES WASHINGTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLEY PARK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL FENTON
2 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES WASHINGTON MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VALLEY PARK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL FENTON
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELING WB I-44. VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING AT AN UNSAFE DISTANCE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 STOPPED IN HEAVY TRAFFIC