Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921) 250456459 38.024809 -92.700959 10/01/2025 12:50PM CAMDEN HIGHWAY V EASTBOUND WEST OF LUTHER LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 LINCOLN TOWN CAR TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS A-1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 NO LINN CREEK, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS NO LINN CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVER CORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED ACROSS THE CENTER LINE, THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY SGT G.T. PEMBERTON (1115)