Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J.MAUPIN #1369 250456614 37.1405 -94.581416 09/27/2025 1:55AM JASPER ROUTE JJ 1.82 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY H AND H TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT MALE 31 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.