Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. PHILPOTT #1182 250456618 37.4460414 -92.871265 09/27/2025 2:05AM WEBSTER I-44 NINE MILES NORTHEAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO ROLLA, MO GIECO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, UP AN EMBANKMENT, WENT AIRBORNE, AND ROLLED SEVERAL TIMES EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS.