Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.D. OBERT /1421/ 250456772 38.0713755 -93.947292 09/27/2025 8:50AM ST. CLAIR RTE M, 6.5 MILES EAST OF ROCKSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES WARSAW, MO GEICO WEST
2 2006 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY MIKE'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 67 YES BUTLER, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2