Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D J MCBRIDE #601 250457086 37.4161666 -89.568583 09/27/2025 1:15PM CAPE GIRARDEAU PRIVATE PROPERTY ON OGLALA LANE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 POLARIS 1000XP EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 79 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 79 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED DOWN EMBANKMENT INTO A CREEKBED