Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/ 250457233 39.17313 -94.54537 09/27/2025 2:30PM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND MM 9.2 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PETERBILT TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 20 NO POLO, MO FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE NO POLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, OVERTURNED, AND SLID TO A STOP. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.D. HALL /1334/ AND KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT