Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J A ROWE 766 250457944 37.188048 -90.729029 09/27/2025 10:50PM WAYNE MO-AA, SIX MILES WEST OF PIEDMONT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 BUICK LESABRE TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO PIEDMONT, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES PIEDMONT,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES PIEDMONT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 SERIOUS NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIREVAC TO ST. BERNARD'S IN JONESBORO, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED