Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) 250458183 0 0 09/28/2025 5:55AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF SIX FLAGS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 5500 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES HOT SPRINGS, AR UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2007 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2009 MAZDA MX5 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES HOT SPRINGS, AR DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE DISABLED IN THE ROADWAY DUE TO A PRIOR CRASH AND WERE BLOCKING LANES 3 AND 4 OF INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44 IN LANE 4. DRIVER 3 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLES 1 AND 2, BUT VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLES 1 AND 2. VEHICLE 3 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY EUREKA POLICE DEPARTMENT.