Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385) 250458222 0 0 09/28/2025 7:35AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 255 AT KOCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 VOLVO VNL TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES HOUSTON, TX SENTRY SELECT SOUHTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES HOUSTON, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED.