Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSG J GIVENS #273 250458779 36.525588 -93.938447 09/28/2025 3:15PM BARRY ON MO-DD AT JEFFERSON IN SELIGMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE A SHORT DISTANCE TO A RESIDENCE ADULT FEMALE 53 YES CENTERTON, AR STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2006 CHEVROLET COLORADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FRIEND OF THE DRIVER ADULT FEMALE 65 YES SELIGMAN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MINOR YES CENTERTON, AR OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES CENTERTON, AR DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS #1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK #2