Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. N. RIGSBY (1196) 250458803 0 0 09/28/2025 3:26PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 7360 APPROXIMATLEY A QUARTER MILE SOUTH OF HWY CC I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES ROLLA, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.