Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.L. MASON #882 250459039 37.49208 -94.24315 09/28/2025 6:30PM BARTON US-160 THREE MILES EAST OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 KENWORTH TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES LAMAR, MO UNION EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY EMS TO JOPLIN FREEMAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AVOIDED ANOTHER VEHICLE AND RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED