Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 250460196 37.0671682 -89.503905 09/29/2025 5:50PM SCOTT MO-77 3 MILES EAST OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 16 YES BENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2012 GMC ACADIA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 53 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES BENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO