Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250460237 0 0 09/29/2025 6:15PM ANDREW NORTHBOUND US71 AT ANDREW COUNTY OIL / 3 MILES NORTH OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 BUICK RENDEZVOUS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BLUE KNIGHT TOWING OF ST. JOSEPH ADULT MALE 59 NO BOLCKOW, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 1981 C-7000 GRAIN TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BLUE KNIGHT TOWING OF ST. JOSEPH ADULT MALE 66 NO ROSENDALE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE NO BOLCKOW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR NO ROSENDALE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE BOTH NORTHOUND ON US71. VEH2 WAS SLOWING DOWN TO TURN EAST INTO ANDREW COUNTY OIL. VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. VEH2 OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE IN THE PARKING LOT OF ANDREW COUNTY OIL. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE EAST SIDE OF US71 FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL. S.J. FORCE (316) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.