Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL PEARSON #1424 250460271 0 0 09/29/2025 6:43PM PUTNAM US 136 5 MILES WEST OF UNIONVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 GMC SIERRA MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 76 YES UNIONVILLE, MO STTATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNIKNOWN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES UNIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO PUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 01 IN THE DRIVER'S DOOR. VEHICLE 02 LEFT THE SCENE WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY TPR HEINTZ #305.