Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z.P.BECKERMAN #139 250460407 37.308488 -89.627149 09/29/2025 9:16PM CAPE GIRARDEAU ALPINE DRIVE 3 MILES WEST OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HYUNDAI ELENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO TRADERS EASTBOUND
2 2013 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2023 FORD ESCAPE MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF PARKED VEHICLE 2, THEN VEHICLE 2 STRUCK PARKED VEHICLE 3