Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.L. COFFEY # 176 250460547 36.81625 -93.931388 09/30/2025 6:00AM BARRY MO-B / 1/4 MILE WEST OF PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS' TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO PURDY, MO CORNERSTONE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE NO PURDY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE