Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J.VROEGOP (677) 250461867 0 0 10/01/2025 12:30AM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 NEAR MILE-MARKER 115 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 VOLVO VNL TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES SPRINGFIELD, TN SHARED GREAT PLAINS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO PARK ON THE SHOULDER AND WENT OFF THE EMBANKMENT - ASSISTED BY LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND CONWAY FIRE DEPARTMENT