Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SAPP #212 250462317 0 0 10/01/2025 11:10AM MACON HWY J 8 MILES WEST OF ATLANTA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER MINOR TRAILER TOWED BY STILLS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES ATLANTA, MO SELECTIVE INSURANCE GROUP EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES ATLANTA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO URGENT CARE MOBERLY MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE TRAILER OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND ATLANTA FIRST RESPONDER.