Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCHLIEF 1435 ASSISTED BY TPR T C SUTTON 182 250462419 36.6379722 -90.813777 10/01/2025 12:30PM RIPLEY US-160 1 MILE EAST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1993 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY JRS TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES DONIPHAN, MO FARM BUREA WESTBOUND
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY JRS TOWING ADULT MALE 72 YES DONIPHAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO