Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. PARK (880) 250462463 38.0055 -92.38469 10/01/2025 1:00PM PULASKI HIGHWAY U AT BRUSH LN I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CADILLAC DEVILLE TOTAL JACKS TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 FATAL YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO DRIVER AIRLIFTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
**LATE FATALITY** OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER ONE WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON OCTOBER 13, 2025, AT MISSOURI UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AT 2140 BY CORONER ROGER GRAPES. THIS IS TROOP I'S 3RD FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND 30TH FATALITY FOR 2025.