Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. J. COMBS (350) 250462567 0 0 10/01/2025 1:50PM TEXAS U.S. 60 .25 MILES WEST OF DUNN G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 LEXUS LX470 TOTAL MAYFIELDS TOWING AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 50 YES ARCADIA, OK STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE YES ARCADIA, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. A KIMES (556)