Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. PHILPOT #1182 250462708 37.2935788 -92.746608 10/01/2025 3:02PM WEBSTER MO-38 TEN MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 PETERBILT DUMP TRUCK MINOR TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES NIANGUA, MO ACUITY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES NIANGUA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE THAT FAILED TO YIELD TURNING ONTO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH