Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. T. MARTIN #470 250462751 36.50737 -93.67769 10/01/2025 3:45PM BARRY MO 86 TWO MILES EAST OF EAGLE ROCK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC 2500 MODERATE WILSONS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES GOLDEN, MO BITCO GENERAL INSURANCE EAST
2 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES SHELL KNOB, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 WAS STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEH 1.