Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628). 250462938 0 0 10/01/2025 5:57PM ST. FRANCOIS EASTBOUND MISSOURI 32 WEST OF GREEN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
1 2007 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES MINERAL POINT, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON MISSOURI 32. AS VEHICLE 1 APPROACHED A PRIVATE DRIVE, VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN OVERTURNED ON ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. WALKER (938), AND ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY DEPUTIES.