Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.P. JUSTICE (367) 250463047 0 0 10/01/2025 7:35PM WORTH 190TH RD AT LYON AVE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES GRANT CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2018 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SMITH'S ADULT FEMALE 73 NO STANBERRY, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR NO STANBERRY, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC AT A STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED SOUTHBOUND ON LYON AVE AND MADE A LEFT TURN TO TRAVEL EASTBOUND ON 190TH RD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STAY WITHIN PROPER LANE WHILE TURNING LEFT AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO CONTROLLED STOP ON 190TH RD FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY WORTH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.