Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. T. OTT /965/ 250463113 38.27122 -93.682772 10/01/2025 8:15PM CARROLL CR 330 AND MO 10 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD F150 TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE CR 330 AND MO 10 ADULT MALE 43 YES CARROLLTON MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES CARROLLTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CARROLL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A GUARD RAIL AND A DITCH.