Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G PLUMMER 674 250463233 0 0 10/01/2025 10:50PM OZARK MO-5, 9 MILES NORTH OF GAINESVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY ED'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 51 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A BLUFF, RETURNED TO ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BLUFF. ASSISTED BY SGT L S ELLIOTT 346