Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. P. JUSTICE (367) 250463340 0 0 10/02/2025 1:47AM GENTRY US-136 JUST WEST OF CR-435 - 2 MILES WEST OF STANBERRY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 BUICK LACROSSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RAYMOND SMITH TOW OF ALBANY ADULT MALE 24 NO MARYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS NO MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-136 IN GENTRY COUNTY. A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY FROM THE NORTH. VEHICLE 1 SWERVED IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID THE DEER. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DEER WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY FACING WEST ON ITS WHEELS.