Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT L R DANCY /1362/ 250463378 38.601982 -94.267096 10/02/2025 5:30AM CASS MO-7 NORTH OF KIRCHER RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY ALL PRO TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES GARDEN CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTH
1 2018 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY ADRIAN TOW ADULT FEMALE 50 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS EMS TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - HARRISONVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED NORTH ON MO 7 FROM KIRCHER RD AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE REAR. AFTER IMPACT, BOTH VEHICLES BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH ON THEIR TOPS. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.