Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 250463865 0 0 10/02/2025 11:48AM LINN US-36 AND MO-5 B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA TUNDRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELK CREEK CUSTOMS ADULT MALE 25 YES LINNEUS,MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET TRAX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ELK CREEK CUSTOMS ADULT FEMALE 77 YES BROOKFIELD,MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES BROOKFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY EMS TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, LINNEUS FIRST RESPONDERS AND BROOKFIELD FIRST RESPONDERS.