Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L E HUGHES #438 ASSISTED BY SGT B L RIEFLE #760, CPL C E LEACH # 329 AND CRASH TEAM MCIU #4 SGT E J GANIME #389 250464267 36.5160833 -90.539638 10/02/2025 3:55PM BUTLER US 67 NB 2 MILES NORTH OF ARKANSAS STATE LINE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2023 KIA RIO TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES SAN LUIS POTOSI, MEXICO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 PETERBILT MINOR REMOVED BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES BEAVERVILLE, ILLINOIS ACRISURE NORTHBOUND
1 2024 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES MARTINSVILLE, INDIANA ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 42 FATAL YES SAN LUIS POTOSI, MEXICO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BUTLER COUNTY MORGUE
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES MARTINSVILLE, INDIANA DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGION ONE IN MEMPHIS,TN
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT -NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO AND VEHICLE THREE - DRIVER THREE PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS PARAMEDIC SKYLER TRAVIS AT 1635 HOURS - TROOP E FATALITY # 45 FOR 2025