Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. T. QUIRING (907) 250464528 0 0 10/02/2025 6:55PM CLINTON MO-116 AT US-169 - 3 MILES SOUTH OF GOWER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY RANDY'S OF GOWER. ADULT FEMALE 32 YES SMITHVILLE, MO GARRISON PROPERTY AND CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
1 2021 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S. ADULT FEMALE 59 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2024 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT FEMALE 61 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 SERIOUS YES SMITHVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL.
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 SERIOUS YES SMITHVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL.
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 SERIOUS YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.
3 ADULT FEMALE 61 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.
3 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EAST BOUND ON MO-116, VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US-169, AND VEHICLE 3 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US-169. VEHICLE 1 RAN THE STOP SIGN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST IN THE MIDDLE OF US-169, SOUTH OF MO-116. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST IN THE MIDDLE OF US-169, SOUTH OF MO-116. VEHICLE 3 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST IN THE RIGHT TURN LANE OF NB US-169, SOUTH OF MO-116. ASSISTED BY SGT L. M. NEWMAN (576) AND CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.