| TPR. A.P. BILLIOT (344) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATE UNIT SGT. J.M. WEADON (1237) | 250464906 | 38.49095 | -90.485194 | 10/03/2025 | 6:35AM | JEFFERSON | HIGHWAY 30 EAST OF NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | FATAL | EXEMPT | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | JEFFERSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - PEDESTRIAN # 1 RAN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE # 1. PEDESTRIAN #1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE PERSONNEL AT 0645 HOURS ON 10/03/2025. ASSISTED BY TPR. H.L. RIVERA (490) AND CPL. N.W. STEVENS (575).