Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP T.C. SUTTON 184 250465227 36.91313 -90.27993 10/03/2025 10:00AM BUTLER MO-T 10 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 HONDA ODESSEY TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES ST.CHARLES,MO TRIPLE A SOUTHBOUND
1 2002 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2