Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.D. HAHN (1344) 250465723 0 0 10/03/2025 3:00PM CLINTON ON TOWN AND COUNTRY DRIVE AT BRANDY WINE COURT IN PLATTSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 VITACCI (MOPED) MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 45 NO PLATTSBURG, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE NO PLATTSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON TOWN AND COUNTRY DRIVE. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON IS SIDE. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PLATTSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT.