Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.T. MARTIN #470 250465742 36.7255 -93.848 10/03/2025 3:15PM BARRY ROUTE Y - 2 MILES NORTH OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET COBALT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 NO CASSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS NO CASSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A DITCH.