Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N A FRAZIER (449) 250465834 0 0 10/03/2025 4:10PM SHANNON US 60 ONE MILE EAST OF WINONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MAZDA TOTAL REMOVED BY BAKERS TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 51 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. C M DOUGHERTY (530)