Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. G. KATZING /928/ 250466198 38.29734 -93.35361 10/03/2025 9:05PM BENTON US-65 AT CEDAR GATE DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD F-150 MODERATE TOWED BY TOLLIVERS ADULT MALE 31 NO WARRENSBURG, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE NO INDEPENDENCE, MO OCCUPANT EAGLE 5 TO TRUMAN
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN AMBULANCCE TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A MAILBOX, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND IMPACTED GUIDE WIRES. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT